PRIVACY AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.martinajordentraveltalk.com (Site) or directly from you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.Type of personal information collected Personal Information:

The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information Access:

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

Cookie Use

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

Terms and Conditions

All content provided on martinajordentraveltalk.com is for general information purposes only. The owner of martinajordentraveltalk.com makes no representations or warranties of any kind as to the accuracy or completeness of any information on this site or found by following any link on this site.

The owner will not be liable for any errors or omissions in this information nor for the availability of this information. The owner will not be liable for any losses, injuries, or damages from the display or use of this information.

The information on martinajordentraveltalk.com blog is for entertainment purposes only.  Under no circumstances will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with the use of this website.

Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer or provider. Any reliance you place on any information from this blog is strictly at your own risk.

If you purchase a product or service based on information on this blog you must take action with that company, not with martinajordentraveltalk.com. I take no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of any linked sites. Nonetheless, I seek to protect the integrity of my site and welcome any feedback about these sites. You can contact Martina via her contact page on http://www.martinajordentraveltalk.com

Copyright © martinajordentraveltalk.com unless otherwise stated. Feel free to share the story through the icons at the bottom of the page but remember not to reproduce text or images without permission.

These policies are provided FREE by legalvision.com.au

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close